News

The Senior House Reports 2020

The Senior House Reports were read on 14th February 2020. Aryan Samil, Gaurang Paliwal, Shivang Kumar, Arya Adhikari, Kshitij Dogra, Shivansh Bansal, Aditi Joshi and Hriday Soni read the reports of Daulat, Madhav, Ranoji, Mahadji, Jeevaji, Jayappa, Jayaji and Shivaji House, respectively.
The awards in the vertical of Pastoral Care are as follows:
Daulat
A Group
Best in Academics – Lav Asrani
Best in Sports- Tushar Gupta
B Group
Best in Academics- Tushar Saini
Best in Sports- Anoop Adivasi and Chewang Bhutia
Housemaster’s Cup- Prithvi Mishra
Madhav
A Group
Best in Academics- Abhishek Mahour
Best in Sports- Samarjith Nalvade
B Group
Best in Academics- Yuvraj Singh and Utkarsh Gupta
Best in Sports- Sumedh Potdar
Housemaster’s Cup- Nitya Mehra
Ranoji
A Group
Best in Academics- Ishan Agrawal
Best in Sports- Uttam Rai
B Group
Best in Academics- shared between Naman Mittal and Krish Gupta
Best in Sports- Prabhat Singh
Housemaster’s Cup- Rhythm Kukreja
Mahadji
A Group
Best in Academics- Keshav Agarwal and Mridul Singhi
Best in Sports- Yuvraj Singh Tomar
B Group
Best in Academics- Manjot Singh Sethi
Best in Sports- Aryan Agarwal
Housemaster’s Cup- Sonam Bhutia
Jeevaji
A Group
Best in Academics- Karnik Kanojia
Best in Sports- Anirudh Singh Tyagi
B Group
Best in Academics- Ayushman Rai and Chaitanya Joshi
Best in Sports- Binay Chettri
Housemaster’s Cup- Arnav Khandelwal
Jayappa
A Group
Best in Academics- Ayush Agrawal
Best in Sports- Karma C Lepcha
B Group
Best in Academics- Gaurav Mehra
Best in Sports- Lalit Kumar
Housemaster’s Cup- Shivam Suri
Jayaji
A Group
Best in Academics- Aditya Parashar
Best in Sports- Vrushank Malhotra
B Group
Best in Academics- Jayant Gupta
Best in Sports- Rohit Gound
Housemaster’s Cup- Sundaram Malik
Shivaji
A Group
Best in Academics- Pratham Agarwala
Best in Sports- Ujjwal Mallik and Sourav Dinkar
B Group
Best in Academics- Raghav Pratap Singh Sengar
Best in Sports- Mayank Choudhary and Sanyam Agarwal
Housemaster’s Cup- Mayank Choudhary